Fixtures

2019/20 Fixtures

     
MonthDateEventVenueTime
Sept21-22Munster Open - U11/15 & MastersU.L. Limerick
Nov2/3Munster  Open-U 13/17 & PremierU.L. Limerick
Nov9Munster U19 OpenNenagh
Nov10November HandicapKillarney1pm
Nov10Waterford Open Grade C & DCappoquin
Nov17Butterfield CupCork10am
Nov23Juvenile TournamentsKillarney10.30am
Nov24Mixed TournamentsKillarney1pm
Dec1Knockout CupKillarney1pm
Dec8Haynes Cup/Shield/Plate
Dec14Munster Closed U11/15U.L. Limerick
Dec14All Ireland C/ships; Grades C & FBaldoyle
Jan5Munster C, F & H Indiv. C/shipsU.L. Limerick
Jan8Ladies and Mens League Finals
Jan11/12Listowel Tournaments (B-E)Listowel
Jan14Kerry SchoolsKillarney10am
Jan18Juvenile DoublesKillarney10.30am
Jan19Munster D & G C/shipsKillarney10am
Jan21Kerry Primary SchoolsTralee10am
Jan23Munster Schools FinalsU.L. Limerick
Jan24Kerry singles Divs. 1,3 & 5Killarney7.30pm
Jan25Munster Juvenile Inter County; Round 1 U11/15W.I.T.
Jan26Ballyheigue TournamentBallyheigue
Jan26Munster Senior & E C'shipsWIT
Jan31Singles Divs. 2 & 4Killarney7.30pm
Feb1Juvenile Girls SinglesKillarney10.30am
Feb2Adult Inter County D/F/HU.L. Limerick10.00am
Feb8Juvenile Singles boysKillarney10.30am
Feb9Inter County Grades C/E/GU.L. Limerick
Feb14Div. 1,3 & 5 DoublesKillarney7.30pm
Feb16Moyvane TournamentMoyvane
Feb22/23All Ireland C/ships Grades A/D/GBaldoyle
Feb23Munster Closed - U.13/17U.L. Limerick
Feb28Div 2 & 4 DoublesKillarney7.30pm
Feb29Juvenile Club TournamentKillarney10.30am
Feb/Mar29/1BI CupsGalway
Mar6Div.1, 3 & 5 Mixed DoublesKillarney7.30pm
Mar8Brewster CupKillarney10am
Mar8Munster Juv. Inter Co. U.13/17U.L. Limerick
Mar14/15All England Birmingham
Mar15Munster Singles Finals (C-H)Cappoquin
Mar21Juvenile Mixed DoublesKillarney10.30am
Mar21/22All Ireland C/ships Grades B/E/HTBC
Mar25Irish Schools FinalsGormanstown
Mar27Div. 2 & 4 Mixed DoublesKillarney7.30pm
Mar29Munster Doubles & Mixed Finals C-HU.L. Limerick
Apr4/5InterprovincialsBaldoyle
Apr6League Finals8.00pm
Apr8League Finals8.00pm
Apr10Kerry MastersPres. Killarney7.30pm
Apr12Easter Sunday
Apr19Munster Club FinalsU.L. Limerick
Apr25All Ireland Juv. Inter County FinalsU.L. Limerick
Apr26All Ireland Inter Co. Finals; (B-G)U.L. Limerick
May9BI Graded finalsTBC
May17All-Ireland Inter League Finals (C-H)NUIG
MayDinner DanceTBC
Share this to